WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY


The present Privacy Policy of Personal Data (hereinafter - Privacy Policy) applies to all information, posted on the website at www.technomoscow.ru (hereinafter - the Site), which visitors, other users or other persons (including the employees of the Site Administration) (hereinafter - Users) have provided and which the Site Administration may receive about the User while using the Site, its services, programs and products.

Use of the Site's services means the User's unequivocal agreement with this Policy and the conditions of personal information processing specified in it; if the User does not agree with these conditions the User must refrain from using the Services.
 

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1 For the purposes of this Policy we understand personal information of the User as:
1.1.1. Personal information, which the User provides about himself/herself when using the functionality of the Site (hereinafter - the Services), including personal data of the User.
1.1.2. data, which is automatically transmitted to the Site services in the process of their use through the software installed on the User's device, including IP-address, cookie files data, information about the User's browser (or other program, through which you access the services), technical characteristics of the User's personal data.

2. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION PROCESSING

2.1 The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary to provide the Services or fulfill agreements and contracts with the User, except cases when the law provides the mandatory storage of personal information for a period defined by law.
2.2 The Site processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:
2.2.1 Establishment of feedback with the User, including sending notices, requests regarding the use of the Site, provision of services, processing of requests and applications from the User.

3. TERMS OF USER PERSONAL INFORMATION TERMS OF STORAGE

and its transfer to third parties

3.1 The site stores the Users personal information only for the purposes specified in the paragraph 2.2. of this Privacy Policy.
3.2. In respect of personal information of the User its confidentiality is preserved, except in cases of voluntary provision of information about themselves by the User for public access to an unlimited number of persons.
3.3. The Site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
3.3.1. The User has expressed consent to such actions.
3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the use of a certain service by the User or for the performance of a certain agreement or contract with the User.
3.3.4. the transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law.
3.3.5. In case of sale of the Site, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to personal information received by him.
3.4. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation for any legal Processing of personal data of Users is made according to the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 #152-FZ "About Personal Data".
3.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data the Website Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
3.6. The Administration of the Site takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal information of the User from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions of third parties.
3.7. The Administration of the Site together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences, caused by loss or disclosure of personal data of the User.

4. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

4.1 The User is obliged:
4.1.1 Provide information about personal data necessary to use the Site.
4.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.
4.2 The Website Administration is obliged:
4.2.1 Use the received information exclusively for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.
4.2.2. Keep confidential information secret, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose in any other ways the User's Personal Data, except as specified in this Privacy Policy.
4.2.3. to take precautions in protecting the confidentiality of Personal Data of the User in accordance with the procedure generally used for the protection of such information in the existing business turnover.
4.2.4. to block Personal Data concerning the respective User from the moment of application or request of the User or its legal representative or authorized body on protection of rights of subjects of personal data for the period of control in case of discovery of unreliable Personal Data or unlawful deeds.

5. RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE PARTIES

5.1 Administration of the Site which has not fulfilled its obligations will be responsible for any losses the User suffers in connection with the misuse of personal data in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information the Site Administration will not be liable if the confidential information:
5.2.1. was in the public domain before the loss or disclosure.
5.2.2. was received from a third party prior to its receipt by the Administration.
5.2.3. was disclosed with the User's consent.

6.
6.1 Before going to the court with a claim concerning disputes arising from relations between the User and the Site Administration, it is obligatory to file a claim (written offer for voluntary dispute resolution).
6.2 The recipient of the claim within 15 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim shall notify the claimant in writing about the results of review of the claim.
6.3 If we fail to reach an agreement, the dispute will be submitted for consideration in court at the location of the Administration of the Site in accordance with the applicable legislation of the Russian Federation.

7. ADDITIONAL TERMS

7.1 Administration of the Website has the right to make changes in the present Privacy Policy without the User's consent.
7.2 The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment of its posting on the Website, if not provided otherwise by the new Privacy Policy version.
7.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported by e-mail: administrator@technomoscow.ru.
7.4. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at: www.technomoscow.ru/privacy/